Winners for the 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory

Winners for the 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory

by | October 9, 2022, 19:33 IST

News
Follow on

The 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory, the grandest celebration of the South Film Industry is underway in Bengaluru. The gala honoured some of the best talents for their excellent work in the Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and Kannada film industries. By the end of the eventful night, winners across multiple categories were announced.

The 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory wrapped on October 9.

Here’s the full list of Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners:

67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners (Kannada)
Here’s the full list of Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners – Kannada

Best Choreography


Jani Master – Feel The Power (Yuvarathnaa)

Best Cinematography



Shreesha Kuduvalli (Rathnan Prapancha)

Best Debut Female


Dhanya Ramkumar (Ninna Sanihake)

Best Lyrics


Jayanth Kaikini (Teladu Mugile)

Best Playback Singer (Female)


Anuradha Bhat – Dheera Sammohagaara (Bichhugatti)

Best Playback Singer (Male)


Raghu Dixit – Maley Maley Maleya (Ninna Sanihake)

Lifetime Achievement


Puneeth Rajkumar

Best Music Album


Vasuki Vaibhav (Badava Rascal)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Umashree (Rathnan Prapancha)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)


B Suresha (Act 1978)

Best Actress Critics’

Milana Nagaraj (Love Mocktail)

Best Actress Critics’


Amrutha Iyengar (Badava Rascal)

Best Actor Critics’


Darling Krishna (Love Mocktail)

Best Director


Raj B Shetty (Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana)

Best Film


Act 1978

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)


Dhananjaya (Badava Rascal)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)


Yagna Shetty (Act 1978)

67th Parle Filmfare Awards South Winners (Telugu)
Here’s the full list of Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners – Telugu

Best Choreography


Sekhar Master – Ramuloo Ramulaa (Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo)

Best Cinematography


Miroslaw Kuba Brozek (Pushpa : The Rise – Part 1)

Best Debut Female


Krithi Shetty (Uppena)

Best Debut Male


Vaishnav Tej (Uppena)

Best Lyrics



Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry – Life Of Ram (Jaanu)

Best Playback Singer (Female)


Indravathi Chauhan (Oo Antava)

Best Playback Singer (Male)


Sid Sriram (Srivalli)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)


Tabu (Ala Vainkunthapurramuloo)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)


Murali Sharma (Ala Vainkunthapurramuloo)

Lifetime Achievement


Allu Aravind

Best Music Album


Devi Sri Prasad (Pushpa The Rise Part 1)

Best Actress Critics’

Sai Pallavi (Shyam Singha Roy)

Best Actor Critics’

Nani (Shyam Singha Roy)

Best Director


Sukumar Bandreddi (Pushpa The Rise Part 1)

Best Film


Pushpa : The Rise Part 1

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)


Sai Pallavi (Love Story)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Allu Arjun (Pushpa : The Rise Part 1)

67th Parle Filmfare Awards South Winners (Tamil)
Here’s the full list of Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners – Tamil

Best Choreography

Dinesh Kumar – Vaathi Coming (Master)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Dhee – Kaattu Payale (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Christin Jos and Govind Vasantha – Aagasam (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Urvashi (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Pasupathy (Sarpatta Parambarai)

Best Cinematography

Niketh Bommireddy (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Director

Sudha Kongara (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Lyrics

Arivu – Neeye Oli (Sarpatta Parambarai)

Best Music Album

GV Prakash Kumar (Soorarai Pottru)

Best Film

Jai Bhim

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Lijomo I Jose (Jai Bhim)

67th Parle Filmfare Awards South Winners (Malayalam)
Here’s the full list of Filmfare Awards South 2022 Winners (Malayalam):

Best Cinematography

Shyju Khalid (Nayattu)

Best Debut Female

Anagha Narayanan (Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam)

Best Debut Male

Dev Mohan (Sufiyum Sujatayum)

Best Lyrics

Rafeeq Ahmed – Ariyathariyathe (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

KS Chithra – Theerame (Malik)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Shahabaz Aman (Akashamayavale)

Best Music Album

M Jayachandran (Sufiyum Sujatayum)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Gowri Nandha (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Joju George (Nayattu)

Best Actress Critics’

Kani Kusruti (Biryaani)

Best Actor Critics’

Jayasurya (Vellam)

Best Director

Senna Hegde (ThinkalazhchaNishchayam)

Best Film

Ayyappanum Koshiyum

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Nimisha Sajayan (The Great Indian Kitchen)

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Biju Menon (Ayyappanum Koshiyum)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *